Schedules 2024-25








HS Football Schedule 2024



August


23 Scrimmage at Chelsea: 6:00 p.m.

30 Salina: 7:00 p.m.


September


6 at Wyandotte: 7:00 p.m.

13 Bye Week

20 Commerce: 7:00 p.m. (Native American Game)

27 Tonkawa: 7:00 p.m.


October


4 at Nowata: 7:00 p.m.

11 Oklahoma Union: 7:00 p.m. (Homecoming)

17 at Pawnee: 7:00 p.m.

25 Pawhusha: 7:00 p.m. (Pink Out)


November


1 at Morrison: 7:00 p.m.

7 Caney Valley: 7:00 p.m. (Senior Night)




MS-JV Football Schedule 2024



September


9 MS home Fairland: 6:00 p.m.

16 MS at Commerce: 6:00 p.m. 

16 JV at Commerce: 7:00 p.m.

23 MS home Afton: 6:00 p.m.

30 MS at Wyandotte: 6:00 p.m.

30 JV home Wyandotte: 6:00 p.m.


October


7 MS home Ketchum: 6:00 p.m.

14 MS at Afton: 6:00 p.m.

21 MS at Fairland: 6:00 p.m.

21 JV at Galena: 6:00 p.m.

28 MS at Ketchum: 6:00 p.m.




Softball Schedule 2024



August


12 HS at Hominy

13 MS/HS at Afton

15 MS at Ketchum Festival

15 Quapaw HS Festival

16 MS at Ketchum Festival

16 Quapaw HS Festival

17 Quapaw HS Festival

19 HS at Ketchum (Colcord/Ketchum)

20 MS/HS at Wyandotte

22 MS/HS at South Coffeyville

24 MS at Wyandotte Festival

26 MS/HS home Welch

29 MS/HS home Foyil


September


3 MS/HS at Commerce

5 HS at Lincoln Christian Tournament

6 HS at Lincoln Christian Tournament

7 HS at Lincoln Christian Tournament

10 MS/HS home Fairland

12 HS at Wyandotte Tournament

13 HS at Wyandotte Tournament

14 HS at Wyandotte Tournament

16 MS home Cleora

17 MS/HS at Fairland

19 HS at Tahlequah Sequoyah

20 HS at OKU Tournament

21 HS at OKU Tournament

23 MS/HS home Chelsea

24 MS/HS home South Coffeyville

26 HS District Tournament

27 HS District Tournament


MS Basketball Schedule 2024-25



November


4 Quapaw Grade 6 Tournament

5 Quapaw Grade 6 Tournament

6 Quapaw Grade 6 Tournament

11 Wyandotte Grade 6 Tournament

12 Wyandotte Grade 6 Tournament

14 Wyandotte Grade 6 Tournament

18 Quapaw MS Tournament

19 Quapaw MS Tournament

21 Quapaw MS Tournament

22 MS at Bluejacket: 3:30 p.m.


December

2 Grades 6-8 home Wyandotte: 4:00 p.m.

11 Grade 6 home Welch: 11:00 a.m.

12 MS at Commerce

16 Grades 6-8 at Wyandotte

19 MS at Afton


January

6 MS at Welch: 4:00 p.m.

8 Grade 6 at Welch: 11:00 a.m.

13 MS at Fairland

15 Grade 6 at Afton: Noon

16 MS home Afton: 5:00 p.m.

22 Grade 6 home Afton: Noon

27 MS home Fairland

29 Grades 6-8 home Commerce

30 MS home Welch


February

3 MS home Ketchum

5 MS Lucky 7 Tournament

6 MS Lucky 7 Tournament

7 MS Lucky 7 Tournament


HS Basketball Schedule 2024-25



November


22 at Bluejacket: 6:00 p.m.


December

3 at Fairland: 6:00 p.m.

9 at Welch Tournament

10 at Welch Tournament

12 at Welch Tournament

13 at Welch Tournament

14 at Welch Tournament


January

6 at Welch: 6:00 p.m.

7 Colcord: 6:00 p.m.

9 Depew HS Basketball Tournament

10 Depew HS Basketball Tournament

11 Depew HS Basketball Tournament

14 at Ketchum: 6:00 p.m.

17 Wyandotte

21 at Commerce

23 NEO Basketball Tournament

24 NEO Basketball Tournament

25 NEO Basketball Tournament

27 Fairland

30 Wyandotte: 6:00 p.m.

31 Welch: 6:00 p.m.


February

4 Afton: 6:00 p.m.

6 at Copan: 6:00 p.m.

11 Fairland: 6:00 p.m.

14 at Wyandotte: 6:00 p.m.

20 District Tournament

21 District Tournament

22 District Tournament

27 Regional Tournament

28 Regional Tournament


March

1 Regional Tournament

6 Area Tournament

7 Area Tournament

8 Area Tournament

11 State Tournament

12 State Tournament

13 State Tournament

14 State Tournament

15 State Tournament